Apr27
Apr28
Apr29
Apr30

2017 Alberta Cup Team Staff

POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Justin Connelly Calgary
Mentor Joe Deiure Calgary
Head Coach Kevin Bathurst Calgary
Assistant Coach Reid Hnatowich Chestermere
Assistant Coach Garry Kimmen Lethbridge
Trainer Lauren Church Calgary
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Jeremy Congo Calgary
Mentor Jay Pylypuik Calgary
Head Coach Alex Mandolidis Calgary
Assistant Coach Kevin Lanes Calgary
Assistant Coach Terry Sydoryk Calgary
Trainer Shelby Wogsberg Lomond
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Cara Corsiatto Olds
Mentor Rick Polutnik Red Deer
Head Coach Marian Gmitter Chestermere
Assistant Coach Adam Tresoor Edmonton
Assistant Coach Garrett Turner Red Deer
Trainer Johanna Mykyte Thorhild
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Mike Cherniwchan St. Albert
Mentor Garry Snydmiller Camrose
Head Coach Cody Reynolds Sylvan Lake
Assistant Coach Garrett Meger Edmonton
Assistant Coach Dustin Taylor Edmonton
Trainer Taryn Spitzer Edmonton
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Sharlene Critch Leduc
Mentor Matt Keillor Grande Prairie
Head Coach Tyrel Spitzer Edmonton
Assistant Coach Derek Hemsley Edmonton
Assistant Coach Brad Huolt Camrose
Trainer Ashley Verbeek Spruce Grove
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Phil Rowe Vegreville
Mentor Kyle Tapp Lloydminster
Head Coach Lee Zalasky St. Albert
Assistant Coach Tony Orsini Edmonton
Assistant Coach Neil Langridge Bonnyville
Trainer Deanna Esch Wainwright
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Maureen Medori Spruce Grove
Mentor Rob Dawson St. Albert
Head Coach Derrick Martin Edmonton
Assistant Coach Steven Ewaskiw Edmonton
Assistant Coach Nick Trudeau Fort Saskatchewan
Trainer Niki Letersky Edmonton
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Keith Hurd Calgary
Mentor Spiros Anastas Lethbridge
Head Coach Jamie Steer Calgary
Assistant Coach Tyler Helfrich Calgary
Assistant Coach Shane Lust Calgary
Trainer Rachelle Matisz Drumheller
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Manager, Team Alberta Mike Kraichy Red Deer
Coach Mentor Barry Medori Spruce Grove
Coordinator, Team Alberta Dustin Moore Red Deer
Trainer Development Mathieu Provencher Red Deer
Mentor Trainer Karyn Fanstone Bonnyville